arrow_back View All Dates
9:00am CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2 (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) KINDERGARTEN (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS 10th GRADE (9-12PM Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones- Palumbo
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS 10th GRADE (9-12PM Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones- Palumbo
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS 11th GRADE (9-12PM Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones- Palumbo
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS 11th GRADE (9-12PM Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones- Palumbo
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS 9th GRADE (9-12PM Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones- Palumbo
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS 9th GRADE (9-12PM Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Danielle Williams • Karen Mariscal • Fannetta Jones- Palumbo
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 2ND GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 3RD GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 4TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 5TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 8TH GRADE (9-12PM VIRTUAL) VIRTUAL Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 8TH GRADE (Virtual) VIRTUAL Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2:(NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 1ST GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2:(NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 6TH GRADE (9-12PM Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2:(NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 6TH GRADE (9-12PM VIRTUAL) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2:(NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 7TH GRADE (9-12PM VIRTUAL) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2:(NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 7TH GRADE (Virtual) VIRTUAL Priscilla Herrada • Lindsay Wesner • Amy Scales
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2 (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) KINDERGARTEN (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Nixon Elementary Annex Building Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 1ST GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Nixon Elementary Annex Building Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 2ND GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Nixon Elementary Annex Building Candace Davis • Sophia Chung • Alanna Mertens • Elena Arroyo
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 3RD GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Nixon Elementary Annex Building Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 4TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Nixon Elementary Annex Building Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 5TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Nixon Elementary Annex Building Shanteau Allen • Colum Dillon • Alanna Mertens • Alexis Stokes
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 6TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Newberry Math & Science Academy , Room 206 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 7TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Newberry Math & Science Academy , Room 206 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
MATH Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 8TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Newberry Math & Science Academy , Room 206 Nicole Constantinidas • LaTonya Ward • Jennifer Czarnecki • Nazma Sadikeen
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2 (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) KINDERGARTEN (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 1ST GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 3RD GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 4TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 5TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 6TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Erica Ferguson • Alayna Washington • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Ana Lopez
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 7TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Erica Ferguson • Alayna Washington • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Ana Lopez
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 8TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Erica Ferguson • Alayna Washington • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Ana Lopez
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10,11, ISP) 2ND GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Natalie Medina
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2 (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) KINDERGARTEN (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS BIOLOGY (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 129 Glennie King • Andre Botello • Natasha Singh • Joseph Seabloom
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS CHEMISTRY (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 129 Glennie King • Andre Botello • Natasha Singh • Joseph Seabloom
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (ALL HS NETWORKS 14, 15, 16, 17, ISP, OPTIONS) HS PHYSICS (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 129 Glennie King • Andre Botello • Natasha Singh • Joseph Seabloom
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 1ST GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 2ND GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 3RD GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 4TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 5TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Uplift Community High School, ROOM Makerspace Niranjani Prabhakar • Sarah Millette • Allison Grandberry • Chantell Windham • Andy DeVivo • Carla Shortino • Kori Milroy
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 6TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman ROOM 186/187 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 7TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman ROOM 186/187 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 8TH GRADE (9-12PM IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman ROOM 186/187 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
1:00pm CST
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2 (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) KINDERGARTEN (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 2ND GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 3RD GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 4TH GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 5TH GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada
ELA Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2:(NETWORKS 3, 5, 6, ISP) 1ST GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Marshall Metro HS, ROOM 229 Amy Weiss • Priscilla Herrada • Tanya Holliday • Fantasia Jackson
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2 (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) KINDERGARTEN (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 1ST GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Natalie Medina
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 3RD GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 4TH GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 5TH GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Jose Guerrero • Whitney Jean • Kaitlin Wegrzyn
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 6TH GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Erica Ferguson • Alayna Washington • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Ana Lopez
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 7TH GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Erica Ferguson • Alayna Washington • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Ana Lopez
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10, 11, ISP) 8TH GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Erica Ferguson • Alayna Washington • Nicole Smith-Franklin • Ana Lopez
S.S. Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 10,11, ISP) 2ND GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Coleman ROOM #109 Tamara Acoba • Laurie Brooks • Oluwafunmilayo Ajayi • Natalie Medina
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 6TH GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman ROOM 186/187 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 7TH GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman ROOM 186/187 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia
SCIENCE Skyline Instructional Practice & Unit Planning Summit QUARTER 2: (NETWORKS 1, 2, 4, ISP) 8TH GRADE (1-4PM IN-PERSON) Harry S. Truman ROOM 186/187 Taissa Lau • Andre Botello • Amy Brady • Ryan Gracia